Im writing this complaint now because that was over a week ago and it's still on my credit report and harming my credit and progress and when I call I can't get in contact with a live rep now. I respectfully dissent because of my view that Paula B. Noble's second appointment as personal representative of the estate of Thomas A. Noble relates back to the date she filed her complaint in the wrongful-death action. Jon Paul Dadaian, MD, an Elmwood, N.J.-based anesthesiologist, admitted to using his medical license to buy prescription oncology medication to sell for profit. Section 65410 states, in pertinent part: (a) A personal representative may commence an action and recover such damages as the jury may assess in a court of competent jurisdiction within the State of Alabama where provided for in subsection (e), and not elsewhere, for the wrongful act, omission, or negligence of any person, persons, or corporation, his or her or their servants or agents, whereby the death of the testator or intestate was caused, provided the testator or intestate could have commenced an action for the wrongful act, omission, or negligence if it had not caused death.. In 1997, this Court actually took steps to move away from the nullity rule.